Privacy Policy

TLDR

Innovative is committed to protecting the privacy of the Personally-Identifiable Information (PII) that we collect from you as you use this website. At Innovative, there is an implicit promise that we will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party. From time to time we may reveal general statistical, personally non-identifiable information about our Website, such as number of visitors, number and types of goods and services purchased, and so on

Our privacy policy is simple: if you share any PII with us by contacting us through our contact form, taking a survey, downloading content, or in any other way, we will not intentionally share this information with any other company or entity.

Privacy Policy

Last updated: (4th August, 2017)

Summary

This document represents an electronic record in accordance with the terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules thereunder as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

Data protection is essentially a matter of trust and we take this matter very seriously. At Innovative.in your privacy is extremely important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please ensure that you read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

This website, located at the web address www.innovative.in (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) and its related sites, services and tools (collectively, the “Services”) is wholly owned and operated by Innovative Ideals & Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. (“Innovative” or “Company”). The privacy practices of this statement are applicable to our Services available under the domain and sub-domains of the Website and are applicable generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting the Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, please refrain from using this Website.

This Privacy Policy explains how Innovative gathers personal information, classified as mandatory or optional as part of the normal operation of our services; and uses, discloses and protects such information through this Website. This detailed privacy policy empowers you to take informed decisions while dealing with us. Our parent, subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices subject to the requirements of applicable law.

By using this Website, you (the “Visitor” or “User”) acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by you through Innovative.in is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Terms of Service Agreement.

Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Your Privacy

At Innovative.in, we value the trust that you have placed in us, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority, and we work hard and in good faith to ensure that you can keep using our services with full confidence, and also recommend the same to your friends and family. Please read the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy that follow to understand how your personal information will be used as you make full use of this Website.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifiable information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and our services.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the Website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve the Website. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of the Website.

Internal Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate the services offered on the Website;
  • To provide services on our behalf;
  • To perform additional services for the Website; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how the Website is used.

We want to inform our Website users and Visitors that these third parties have access to your PII. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose. These internal service providers are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of your PII for any purpose other than to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and Innovative.in shall not be responsible for the same.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your PII, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But it should be borne in mind by the Visitor that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

The Website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the respective privacy policies of each of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Innovative.in and its associated services are available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are under 18 years of age, you are unauthorized to use this Website. We do not knowingly collect PII from persons under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with PII, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with PII, please contact us so that we will be able to take the necessary steps in deletion of his/her information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Legal Requests

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory agencies, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from malevolent elements. Therefore, in response to a verified request by any law enforcement or other government agency relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and you authorize us to) disclose some of your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms of Service and/or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Your Consent

By using this Website and/or by providing your PII, you acknowledge our use of your PII in the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our Website at least 7 days in advance of implementation. Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining your information shall be the contracting entity as stated on the Terms of Service page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.